Progress

Sightings anywhere within a 250 km radius of Toowoomba, but excluding the local survey area (see above), for the period 1 Sep 2013 - 30 Nov 2013.
Post Reply
User avatar
Mick Atzeni
Posts: 1843
Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2005 9:08 pm

Post by Mick Atzeni » Sun Nov 17, 2013 2:57 pm

Tally: 243 spp

X = Not reported

Emu 05/10/13 private property,Leyburn Steve Burke
X Little Penguin
Australasian Grebe 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Hoary-headed Grebe 11/10/13 Karrasch's Lagoon, Placid Hills Ken Cross, Russ Lamb, Steve McBride
Great Crested Grebe 18/09/13 Lake Clarendon Kev & Kay Williams
X White-tailed Tropicbird
X Red-tailed Tropicbird
X Wandering Albatross
X Gibson's Albatross
X Antipodean Albatross
X Black-browed Albatross
X Yellow-nosed Albatross
X Buller's Albatross
Shy Albatross 20/10/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Light-mantled Sooty Albatross
X Southern Giant Petrel
X Northern Giant Petrel
X Cape Petrel
X Snow Petrel
X Great-winged Petrel
X Tahiti Petrel
Providence Petrel 20/10/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Kermadec Petrel
Mottled Petrel 20/10/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
X White-headed Petrel
X White-necked Petrel
Gould's Petrel 20/10/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Black-winged Petrel
X Fairy Prion
X Slender -billed Prion
X Salvin's Prion
X Antarctic Prion
X Black Petrel
X Streaked Shearwater
Flesh-footed Shearwater 20/10/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
Wedge-tailed Shearwater 20/10/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
Cape Barren Goose (escapee?) 18/09/13 Lake Galletly, UQ Gatton Kev & Kay Williams
X Buller's Shearwater
Short-tailed Shearwater 20/10/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Sooty Shearwater
Hutton's Shearwater 20/10/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Fluttering Shearwater
Wilson's Storm-Petrel 20/10/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
White-faced Storm-Petrel 20/10/13 Southport pelagic Scott Baker & Nikolas Haass
X White-bellied Storm-Petrel
Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 20/10/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
X New Zealand Storm-Petrel
Australian Pelican 02/09/13 Tewantin Kylie Grose
X Australian Gannet
X Masked Booby
X Red-footed Booby
X Brown Booby
Little Black Cormorant 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Great Cormorant 05/09/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Pied Cormorant 14/09/13 Caloundra Headland Russ Lamb
Little Pied Cormorant 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Australasian Darter 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
X Great Frigatebird
X Lesser Frigatebird
White-necked Heron 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Eastern Great Egret 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Intermediate Egret 05/09/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
White-faced Heron 01/09/13 Wynnum Mick Atzeni
Little Egret 10/09/13 Cressbrook Dam Kev & Kay Williams
X Eastern Reef Egret
Cattle Egret 09/09/13 Condamine floodplain Alastair Silcock
X Striated Heron
Nankeen Night-Heron 19/09/13 Yarramalong Weir Alastair Silcock
X Australian Little Bittern
X Black Bittern
X Australasian Bittern
Black-necked Stork 25/10/13 Cove Rd, Stanmore Russ Lamb
Australian White Ibis 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Straw-necked Ibis 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Glossy Ibis 09/09/13 Condamine floodplain Alastair Silcock
Royal Spoonbill 09/09/13 Condamine floodplain Alastair Silcock
Yellow-billed Spoonbill 09/09/13 Condamine floodplain Alastair Silcock
Magpie Goose 07/09/13 Buckley's Hole, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
Plumed Whistling-Duck 09/09/13 Condamine floodplain Alastair Silcock
Wandering Whistling-Duck 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Black Swan 09/09/13 Condamine floodplain Alastair Silcock
X Freckled Duck
X Radjah Shelduck
X Green Pygmy-goose
Cotton Pygmy-goose 11/10/13 Villeneuve Ken Cross, Russ Lamb, Steve McBride
Australian Wood Duck 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Grey Teal 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Chestnut Teal 07/09/13 Kakadu Roost, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Northern Mallard
Pacific Black Duck 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
X Australasian Shoveler
Pink-eared Duck 09/09/13 Condamine floodplain Alastair Silcock
Hardhead 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
X Blue-billed Duck
X Musk Duck
Eastern Osprey 10/09/13 Cressbrook Dam Kev & Kay Williams
Pacific Baza 03/09/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Square-tailed Kite
X Black-breasted Buzzard
Black-shouldered Kite 02/09/13 Esk Kylie Grose
X Letter-winged Kite
Black Kite 18/09/13 Lake Clarendon Kev & Kay Williams
Whistling Kite 10/09/13 Cressbrook Dam Kev & Kay Williams
Brahminy Kite 07/09/13 Buckley's Hole, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
White-bellied Sea-Eagle 01/09/13 Coolum Kylie Grose
Swamp Harrier 07/09/13 Buckley's Hole, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
Spotted Harrier 14/09/13 Meridan Plains Russ Lamb
Grey Goshawk 19/09/13 Landsborough Russ Lamb
Brown Goshawk 14/11/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Collared Sparrowhawk
X Red Goshawk
Wedge-tailed Eagle 03/09/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Little Eagle
Nankeen Kestrel 02/09/13 Esk Kylie Grose
X Australian Hobby
Brown Falcon 19/09/13 Brookstead Steve Burke
X Grey Falcon
Black Falcon 23/09/13 Glen Cairn Mick Atzeni
X Peregrine Falcon
Australian Brush-turkey 11/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
X Stubble Quail
X Brown Quail
X King Quail
X Red-backed Button-quail
X Black-breasted Button-quail
X Painted Button-quail
X Red-chested Button-quail
X Little Button-quail
X Brolga
X Lewin's Rail
Buff-banded Rail 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
X Pale-vented Bush-hen
Baillon's Crake 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
X Australian Spotted Crake
Spotless Crake 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
X White-browed Crake
Purple Swamphen 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Dusky Moorhen 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Black-tailed Native-hen 11/10/13 Karrasch's Lagoon, Placid Hills Ken Cross, Russ Lamb, Steve McBride
Eurasian Coot 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
X Australian Bustard
Comb-crested Jacana 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Australian Painted Snipe 11/10/13 Villeneuve Steve McBride, Ken Cross, Russ Lamb
Australian Pied Oystercatcher 07/09/13 Kakadu Roost, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X South Island Pied Oystercatcher
Sooty Oystercatcher 01/09/13 Coolum Kylie Grose
Black-winged Stilt 01/09/13 Wynnum Mick Atzeni
X Banded Stilt
Red-necked Avocet 11/10/13 Lake Galletly, UQ Gatton Ken Cross, Russ Lamb, Steve McBride
X Bush Stone-curlew
Beach Stone-curlew 07/09/13 Kakadu Roost, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Australian Pratincole
X Oriental Pratincole
Banded Lapwing 25/09/13 Formartin Steve Burke
Masked Lapwing 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Red-kneed Dotterel 18/09/13 Lake Galletly, UQ Gatton Kev & Kay Williams
X Pacific Golden Plover
X Grey Plover
X Ringed Plover
Red-capped Plover 07/09/13 Kakadu Roost, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
Double-banded Plover 07/09/13 Kakadu Roost, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Lesser Sand Plover
X Greater Sand Plover
X Oriental Plover
X Hooded Dotterel
Black-fronted Dotterel 05/09/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Latham's Snipe 12/10/13 Cooby Dam Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Asian Dowitcher
Black-tailed Godwit 01/09/13 Wynnum Mick Atzeni
Bar-tailed Godwit 01/09/13 Wynnum Mick Atzeni
X Little Curlew
Whimbrel 07/09/13 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
Eastern Curlew 01/09/13 Wynnum Mick Atzeni
Marsh Sandpiper 29/10/13 Nathan Rd wetlands, Kippa-Ring Russ Lamb
X Common Greenshank
X Lesser Yellowlegs
X Wood Sandpiper
X Terek Sandpiper
X Common Sandpiper
Grey-tailed Tattler 16/09/13 Tin Can Bay Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Wandering Tattler
X Ruddy Turnstone
X Great Knot
X Red Knot
X Sanderling
Red-necked Stint 07/09/13 Kakadu Roost, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Long-toed Stint
X Pectoral Sandpiper
Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 29/10/13 Nathan Rd wetlands, Kippa-Ring Russ Lamb
Curlew Sandpiper 29/10/13 Nathan Rd wetlands, Kippa-Ring Russ Lamb
X Broad-billed Sandpiper
X Ruff
X Red-necked Phalarope
X Brown Skua
X Pomarine Jaeger
X Arctic Jaeger
X Long-tailed Jaeger
X Pacific Gull
X Kelp Gull
Silver Gull 01/09/13 Wynnum Mick Atzeni
X Laughing Gull
X Franklin's Gull
X Sabine's Gull
Gull-billed Tern 01/09/13 Wynnum Mick Atzeni
Caspian Tern 07/09/13 Kakadu Roost, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Lesser Crested Tern
Crested Tern 15/10/13 Kakadu Roost, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Roseate Tern
X Black-naped Tern
X White-fronted Tern
X Common Tern
Little Tern 20/10/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Bridled Tern
X Sooty Tern
Whiskered Tern 12/10/13 Cooby Dam Wes & Norma Sturdee
X White-winged Black Tern
X Black Noddy
X Common Noddy
X Grey Ternlet
X White Tern
Rock Dove 18/09/13 Lake Clarendon Kev & Kay Williams
White-headed Pigeon 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Spotted Dove 13/09/13 Pittsworth Steve Burke
Brown Cuckoo-Dove 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
X Emerald Dove
Common Bronzewing 14/09/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Brush Bronzewing
Crested Pigeon 09/09/13 Condamine floodplain Alastair Silcock
X Squatter Pigeon
X Diamond Dove
Peaceful Dove 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Bar-shouldered Dove 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Wonga Pigeon 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Wompoo Fruit-Dove 23/10/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Superb Fruit-Dove
Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 19/09/13 Mooloolah Russ Lamb
X Pied Imperial-Pigeon
Topknot Pigeon 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
X Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo
Glossy Black-Cockatoo 25/10/13 Booroobin Russ Lamb
Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 04/09/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Galah 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
X Long-billed Corella
Little Corella 01/09/13 Wynnum Mick Atzeni
Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Cockatiel 09/09/13 Condamine floodplain Alastair Silcock
Rainbow Lorikeet 02/09/13 Tewantin Kylie Grose
Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 02/09/13 Tewantin Kylie Grose
X Musk Lorikeet
Little Lorikeet 15/10/13 Buckley's Hole, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Double-eyed Fig-Parrot
X Australian Ringneck
Crimson Rosella 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
X Eastern Rosella
Pale-headed Rosella 18/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Red-rumped Parrot 09/09/13 Condamine floodplain Alastair Silcock
X Blue Bonnet
X Turquoise Parrot
X Swift Parrot
X Budgerigar
X Ground Parrot
Australian King-Parrot 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Red-winged Parrot 09/09/13 Condamine floodplain Alastair Silcock
X Superb Parrot
X Oriental Cuckoo
Pallid Cuckoo 02/11/13 Amiens Rd, Stanthorpe Kev & Kay Williams
Brush Cuckoo 19/09/13 Mooloolah Russ Lamb
Fan-tailed Cuckoo 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
X Black-eared Cuckoo
Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 16/09/13 Inskip Point Wes & Norma Sturdee
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 01/09/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Little Bronze-Cuckoo
Eastern Koel 25/09/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Channel-billed Cuckoo 01/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Pheasant Coucal 10/09/13 Pittsworth Steve Burke
X Sooty Owl
X Masked Owl
X Eastern Grass Owl
X Eastern Barn Owl
X Powerful Owl
X Barking Owl
Southern Boobook 07/09/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Australian Owlet-Nightjar
Tawny Frogmouth 09/09/13 Condamine floodplain Alastair Silcock
X Marbled Frogmouth
X Spotted Nightjar
X White-throated Nightjar
X Australian Swiftlet
X White-throated Needletail
X Fork-tailed Swift
Azure Kingfisher 21/09/13 Elanda Point Wes & Norma Sturdee
Laughing Kookaburra 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
X Blue-winged Kookaburra
Forest Kingfisher 05/09/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Red-backed Kingfisher
Collared Kingfisher 07/09/13 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
Sacred Kingfisher 05/09/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Rainbow Bee-eater 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Dollarbird 23/09/13 Coochin Creek, Pumicestone Passage Russ Lamb
Noisy Pitta 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Albert's Lyrebird 28/10/13 Green Mountain, Lamington NP Kev & Kay Williams
X Superb Lyrebird
X Rufous Scrub-bird
X Horsfield's Bushlark
X White-backed Swallow
Tree Martin 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Fairy Martin 16/09/13 Upper Coochin Creek ER, Beerwah Russ Lamb
X Barn Swallow
Welcome Swallow 10/09/13 Cressbrook Dam Kev & Kay Williams
Australasian Pipit 13/10/13 near Maleny Russ Lamb
Ground Cuckoo-shrike 16/09/13 Pittsworth Steve Burke
Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike 01/09/13 Wynnum Mick Atzeni
X Barred Cuckoo-shrike
X White-bellied Cuckoo-shrike
Cicadabird 16/09/13 Upper Coochin Creek ER, Beerwah Russ Lamb
White-winged Triller 06/10/13 8km NE of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Varied Triller 19/09/13 Mooloolah Russ Lamb
X Blue Rock Thrush
Bassian Thrush 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Russet-tailed Thrush 26/09/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Common Blackbird
Golden-headed Cisticola 12/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Australian Reed-Warbler 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Tawny Grassbird 15/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
X Little Grassbird
X Brown Songlark
Rufous Songlark 03/09/13 Felton-Pittsworth Rd Steve Burke
Willie Wagtail 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Grey Fantail 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Rufous Fantail 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Black-faced Monarch 19/09/13 Mooloolah Russ Lamb
X White-eared Monarch
Spectacled Monarch 19/09/13 Glenview, Sunshine Coast Russ Lamb
Leaden Flycatcher 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Satin Flycatcher 23/10/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Restless Flycatcher 10/09/13 Cressbrook Dam Kev & Kay Williams
X Shining Flycatcher
X Jacky Winter
X Scarlet Robin
X Red-capped Robin
X Flame Robin
X Rose Robin
X Hooded Robin
Pale-yellow Robin 05/09/13 Fig Tree Walk, Conondales Wes & Norma Sturdee
Eastern Yellow Robin 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
X Crested Shrike-tit
X Crested Bellbird
X Olive Whistler
Golden Whistler 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Rufous Whistler 15/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Little Shrike-thrush 05/09/13 Fig Tree Walk, Conondales Wes & Norma Sturdee
Grey Shrike-thrush 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Grey-crowned Babbler 17/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
X White-browed Babbler
Australian Logrunner 05/09/13 Fig Tree Walk, Conondales Wes & Norma Sturdee
Eastern Whipbird 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
X Spotted Quail-thrush
Red-backed Fairy-wren 01/09/13 Coolum Kylie Grose
X White-winged Fairy-wren
Superb Fairy-wren 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Variegated Fairy-wren 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
X Southern Emu-wren
X Eastern Bristlebird
Yellow-throated Scrubwren 24/10/13 Mary Cairncross, Maleny Russ Lamb
White-browed Scrubwren 02/09/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Large-billed Scrubwren 01/11/13 Mary Cairncross, Maleny Russ Lamb
Speckled Warbler 18/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
X Chestnut-rumped Heathwren
Buff-rumped Thornbill 11/10/13 Gatton FR Ken Cross, Russ Lamb, Steve McBride
Brown Thornbill 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Inland Thornbill 05/10/13 Lake Broadwater Ken Cross, Russ Lamb, Steve McBride
Yellow-rumped Thornbill 12/09/13 Pittsworth Steve Burke
X Chestnut-rumped Thornbill
Yellow Thornbill 14/09/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Striated Thornbill
Weebill 15/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
X Fairy Gerygone
White-throated Gerygone 10/09/13 Cressbrook Dam Kev & Kay Williams
Brown Gerygone 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
X Western Gerygone
Mangrove Gerygone 15/10/13 Buckley's Hole, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Southern Whiteface
X Crimson Chat
Varied Sittella 06/10/13 8km NE of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
White-throated Treecreeper 01/09/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Red-browed Treecreeper
X Brown Treecreeper
Mistletoebird 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Spotted Pardalote 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Striated Pardalote 01/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Silvereye 18/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Brown Honeyeater 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Dusky Honeyeater 19/09/13 Mooloolah Russ Lamb
Scarlet Honeyeater 05/09/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Black Honeyeater
X Pied Honeyeater
Lewin's Honeyeater 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Yellow-faced Honeyeater 18/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Mangrove Honeyeater 23/09/13 Coochin Creek, Pumicestone Passage Russ Lamb
X Singing Honeyeater
X White-eared Honeyeater
X Yellow-tufted Honeyeater
X Fuscous Honeyeater
White-plumed Honeyeater 19/09/13 Yarramalong Weir Alastair Silcock
X White-naped Honeyeater
White-throated Honeyeater 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
X Black-chinned Honeyeater
X Brown-headed Honeyeater
Little Friarbird 10/09/13 Cressbrook Dam Kev & Kay Williams
Noisy Friarbird 10/09/13 Cressbrook Dam Kev & Kay Williams
X New Holland Honeyeater
White-cheeked Honeyeater 05/09/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X White-fronted Honeyeater
Striped Honeyeater 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
X Painted Honeyeater
Regent Honeyeater 25/10/13 Cove Rd, Stanmore Russ Lamb
Eastern Spinebill 29/10/13 Green Mountain, Lamington NP Kev & Kay Williams
Blue-faced Honeyeater 05/09/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Bell Miner 02/11/13 Cunninghams Gap Kev & Kay Williams
Noisy Miner 01/09/13 Wynnum Mick Atzeni
X Yellow-throated Miner
Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 05/10/13 Lake Broadwater Ken Cross, Russ Lamb, Steve McBride
X Red Wattlebird
Little Wattlebird 16/09/13 Upper Coochin Creek ER, Beerwah Russ Lamb
Olive-backed Oriole 10/09/13 Cressbrook Dam Kev & Kay Williams
Australasian Figbird 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Spangled Drongo 10/09/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Magpie-lark 01/09/13 Sandy Camp Road Wetlands Reserve, Lindum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
White-winged Chough 14/09/13 Leyburn Steve Burke
Apostlebird 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
White-breasted Woodswallow 01/09/13 Belmont Mick Atzeni
Masked Woodswallow 05/10/13 Lake Broadwater Ken Cross, Russ Lamb, Steve McBride
White-browed Woodswallow 01/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
X Black-faced Woodswallow
Dusky Woodswallow 06/10/13 8km NE of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Little Woodswallow
Grey Butcherbird 18/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Pied Butcherbird 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Australasian Magpie 10/09/13 Cressbrook Dam Kev & Kay Williams
Pied Currawong 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Paradise Riflebird 24/10/13 Mary Cairncross, Maleny Russ Lamb
Green Catbird 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Regent Bowerbird 28/10/13 Green Mountain, Lamington NP Kev & Kay Williams
Satin Bowerbird 23/10/13 Bergann's Lane, Witta Russ Lamb
X Spotted Bowerbird
Torresian Crow 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
X Australian Raven
Common Myna 10/09/13 Ravensbourne Kev & Kay Williams
Common Starling 09/09/13 Condamine floodplain Alastair Silcock
House Sparrow 18/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
X Diamond Firetail
Red-browed Finch 05/09/13 Charlie Moreland Camping area, Conondales Wes & Norma Sturdee
Plum-headed Finch 19/09/13 Yarramalong Weir Alastair Silcock
Zebra Finch 15/11/13 Linthorpe Valley Alastair Silcock
Double-barred Finch 14/09/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Nutmeg Mannikin
Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 18/09/13 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
X European Goldfinch
Michael Atzeni
7 Woden St, Murphys Creek 4352
Mob: 0499 395 485

Post Reply

Return to “Spring Beyond - 2013”